Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use the MakeVideoLink.com website (the “Service”)

What information do we collect?

You may visit our site anonymously. We collect personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”) when you send us emails. We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used to improve our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied information is kept in database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential.

 

Do we use cookies?

We collect some anonymous data via cookies and our website analytics tools. All cookied data is anonymous, and based on the “session,” not the user.  There is no personally identifiable data used via this website.

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We don’t collect, store, or share any personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, analyzing how our Service is used, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we don’t collect, store, or share any personally identifiable information.  Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us via our contact options below. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on May 10, 2020

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via our contact options below.